Effective Date: 30-05-2023

At Pay Plan Solutions, we are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect the personal information of individuals in accordance with the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA) of South Africa. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal information.

  1. Collection of Personal Information: We may collect and process personal information from you when you interact with our website, products, or services. The types of personal information we may collect include, but are not limited to:
    • Contact information (such as name, address, email address, phone number).
    • Demographic information.
    • Payment information.
    • Information related to your use of our products or services.
  2. Purpose and Use of Personal Information: We will collect and use your personal information solely for the following purposes:
    • Providing you with our products or services.
    • Responding to your inquiries or requests.
    • Processing payments and billing.
    • Improving our products, services, and website.
    • Complying with legal obligations and regulatory requirements.
    • Sending you promotional offers, newsletters, and marketing communications (with your consent, where required by law).
  1. Consent: By providing us with your personal information, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of that information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any terms herein, please do not use our products or services or provide us with your personal information.
  2. Data Retention: We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, as well as to comply with applicable laws and regulations. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete, and up to date.
  3. Disclosure of Personal Information: We may disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances:
    • With your consent.
    • To our trusted service providers who assist us in operating our business and providing you with our products or services.
    • To comply with legal obligations or respond to lawful requests from public authorities.
    • In connection with a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our business, with appropriate safeguards to protect your personal information.
  1. Security Measures: We have implemented reasonable technical and organizational measures to safeguard your personal information from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, please note that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.
  2. Your Rights: You have certain rights regarding your personal information under the POPIA. These rights may include:
    • The right to access and obtain a copy of your personal information.
    • The right to rectify inaccurate or incomplete personal information.
    • The right to request the deletion of your personal information.
    • The right to object to the processing of your personal information.
    • The right to withdraw your consent (if applicable).

To exercise your rights or for any inquiries or concerns regarding your personal information, please contact us using the contact details provided at the end of this Privacy Policy.

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy: We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or applicable laws. The updated Privacy Policy will be effective as of the revised date indicated at the beginning of this policy. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.
  2. Contact Us: If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us at:

NDR Debt Counselling t/a Pay Plan Solutions. Unit B2, N1 City Mews, 3 Manus Gerber Street, N1 City, Cape Town

Telephone: 087 238 2280
Email:

By using our products or services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agreed to the terms.